Jürgen Prochnow

Follow
Jürgen Prochnow

Born

6/10/1941, Berlin, Germany

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jurgen Prochnow, Juergen Prochnow
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jürgen Prochnow was born in 1941, in Berlin. Leading man and character actor of the German Stage and screen. Later he also starred in Hollywood films. He was memorable as the submarine captain in Das Boot/The Boat (1981).

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jürgen Prochnow yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW