Juan Diego Botto

Follow
Juan Diego Botto

Born

8/29/1975, Buenos Aires (Argentina)

Birth Name

Juan Diego Botto Rota

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Juan Diego Botto is the son of actor Diego Fernando Botto and actress Cristina Rota. He has two siblings: his two year older sister Maria and Nur, who is four years younger than himself.
Juan's father disappeared while Argentina was under the military leadership of Videla. The family…more

Credits