Juanes

Follow
Juanes

Born

8/9/1972, Medellin, Colombia

Birth Name

Juan Esteban Aristizábal Vásquez

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Juan Esteban Aristizbal Vsquez, is a Colombian singer-songwriter-guitarist born in Medelln. When he was younger, his father started calling him Juanes, rather than Juan, a contraction of his two first names Juan and Esteban. As his friends got to know him with this name, he chose to keep…more

Credits