Jud Strunk

Follow
Jud Strunk

Born

6/11/1936, Jamestown, New York, USA

Died

10/5/1981

Birth Name

Justin Strunk

Gender

Male
4.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Banjo playing singer-songwriter and comedian, Jud Strunk appeared on television shows such as Rowan and Martin's Laugh-In, Hee Haw, The Tonight Show, The Bobby Goldsboro Show and The Andy Williams Show. His song "Daisy A Day" was the first recorded song ever played on the moon on the Apollo 17 mission.

more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jud Strunk yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW