Jude Law

Follow
Jude Law

Born

12/29/1972, Lewisham, London, United Kingdom

Birth Name

David Jude Heyworth Law

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Jude Law
9.1
User Rating
73 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Jude Heyworth Law was born December 29, 1972 in Lewisham, in South London, England. The son of teachers, he first got interested in acting at the age of five. When Jude was twelve, he started acting in the National Youth Music Theatre, and by the time he…more

Credits