Judi Dench

Follow
Judi Dench

Born

12/9/1934, York, North Yorkshire, England UK

Birth Name

Judith Olivia Dench

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dame Judi Dench
9.3
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT
Judi Dench was born on 9th December, 1934, in York, England. After graduating from drama school she went on to act in a number of professional stage productions, the first playing Ophelia in Shakespeare's 'Hamlet'. She remained a stage actor for many years, before her debut film role…more

Credits