Judith Anderson

Follow
Judith Anderson

Born

2/10/1901, Adelaide, South Australia

Died

1/3/1992

Birth Name

Frances Margaret Anderson-Anderson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dame Judith Anderson
8.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
"I do not myself have a very serene temperament", Dame Judith Anderson once remarked - and there were many who would leap to agree with her. This very formidable Australian-born tragedienne was not beautiful, but, boy, was she strong! You could believe her capable of anything, and in…more

Credits