Judith Ivey

Follow
Judith Ivey

Born

9/4/1951, El Paso, Texas (USA)

Birth Name

Judith Lee Ivey

Gender

Female
7.4
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Judith Ivey, a native of Texas, was born on September 4, 1951. She is the daughter of two educators. Her mother Dorothy Lee is a teacher, and her father Nathan Ivey is a college dean and instructor. Judith Ivey began her theater and acting career in 1974. She…more

Credits