Judith Light

Follow
Judith Light

Born

2/9/1949, Trenton, New Jersey USA

Birth Name

Judith Ellen Light

Gender

Female
  • Judith Light as Claire Meade of Ugly Betty.
  • Judith Light as Claire Meade on Ugly Betty.
  • Judith Light stars as Claire Meade on Ug...
  • Judith Light stars as Claire Meade on Ug...
6.4
User Rating
154 votes

Biography

EDIT
Judith Light has captivated audiences worldwide since her portrayal of 'Angela Bower' on the ABC-TV hit comedy series "Who's the Boss?." Fans are accustomed to her amazing talent that allows her to appear virtually unrecognizable in each of an incredible diversity of roles.
In 1999 Judith took…more

Credits