Judy Blume

Follow
Judy Blume

Born

2/12/1938, Elizabeth, New Jersey

Birth Name

Judy Sussman

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Judy Blume was born in Elizabeth, New Jersey to Esther and Rudolph Sussman. Her birth name was Judy Sussman. When she was little, her grandmother died. She looked up books in the library, trying to figure out how it's like to be dead, but none of the books…more

Credits