Judy Carne

Follow
Judy Carne

Born

4/27/1939, Northampton, Northampshire, England, UK

Died

9/3/2015

Birth Name

Joyce Audrey Botterill

Gender

Female
6.7
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

The waif-like dancer Judy Carne came to the U.S. from the United Kingdom in the early 1960s. After television and movie work, she won a lead role on ABC's comedy Love on a Rooftop and went on to be well-known as the "sock it to me" girl on…more

Credits