Judy Cornwell

Follow
Judy Cornwell

Born

2/22/1940, Hammersmith, London, England

Birth Name

Judy Valerie Cornwell

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Judy Cornwall
8.8
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Judy Cornwell was born in London in 1940. While she was still a child, her family moved to Australia, where she continued the education she began in Great Britain. Judy is best known for her role as Daisy in the British sitcom Keeping Up Appearances. Her life's work,…more

Credits