Judy Garland

Follow
Judy Garland

Born

6/10/1922, Grand Rapids, Minnesota USA

Died

6/22/1969

Birth Name

Frances Ethel Gumm

Gender

Female
9.9
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Judy Garland (born June 10, 1922 as Frances Ethel Gumm) was one of the world's most respected and popular entertainers. She began her career at the age of two, when she joined her older sisters in a vaudeville act, The Gumm Sisters. Judy's trademark contralto voice and natural…more

Credits