Judy Geeson

Follow
Judy Geeson

Born

9/10/1948, Arundel, Sussex, England, UK

Birth Name

Judith Amanda Geeson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Judy Tabori
9.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pretty, girlish British ingenue who began her career playing plucky nymphets. She made her film debut in 1967 as a schoolgirl in To Sir With Love which she followed up with roles in the prominent British features Prudence and the Pill (1968) and Three Into Two Won't Go…more

Credits