Judy Greer

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/20/1975 , Livonia, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Judith Laura Evans

Gender

Female

Biography:

Judy was born to a mechanical engineer and a hospital administrator. Judith Laura Evans Greer showed an affinity for acting as early as high school, when she was a member of the Creative and Performing Arts program at Winston Churchill High School in Livonia, MI (a suburb of Detroit, where she was born). At DePaul University, she studied acting and graduated in 1997. Since then, she has appeared in over 30 films, including The Village, 13 going on 30, and The Wedding Planner. She's known as a very talented character actress, who directors love to cast because of her amazing talent for both dramatic and comedic roles. She has had several memorable guest spots on TV shows, including My Name Is Earl and as Kitty Sanchez on Arrested Development.

More
Less