Jule Styne

Follow
Jule Styne

Born

12/31/1905, London, England

Died

12/20/1994

Birth Name

Julius Stein

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Julie Styne
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Prolific songwriter, Jule Styne was a child prodigy and began performing with the Chicago, St. Louis and Detroit Symphonies before he was ten years old. Styne wrote and published over 1,500 songs in his career. Famous for his work with Frank Sinatra, he wrote the Oscar winning song…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jule Styne yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW