Jules Verne

Follow
Jules Verne

Born

2/8/1828, Nantes, France

Died

3/24/1905

Birth Name

Jules Gabriel Verne

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Julio Verne
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jules Verne is considered to be one of the greatest Sci-Fi writers of all time and was a pioneer in the genre. His most famous books include "Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea", "Around the World in 80 Days", "Journey to the Center of the Earth", and "Five…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW