Jules Verne

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/8/1828 , Nantes, France

Died

3/24/1905

Birth Name

Jules Gabriel Verne

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jules Verne is considered to be one of the greatest Sci-Fi writers of all time and was a pioneer in the genre. His most famous books include "Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Sea", "Around the World in 80 Days", "Journey to the Center of the Earth", and "Five Weeks in a Balloon" as well as many others.