Julia Duffy

Follow
Julia Duffy

Born

6/27/1951, Ramsey County, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Julia Hinds

Gender

Female
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Julia Duffy began her professional career in her hometown of Minneapolis. Her first appearance was as an infant in 1951. After graduating from the American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York, she won a loyal following as the character of Penny on the popular soap opera "The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Julia Duffy yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less