Julia Ling

Follow
Julia Ling

Born

2/14/1983, Southern California, USA

Birth Name

Shel Wei

Gender

Female
8.4
User Rating
71 votes

Biography

EDIT
Named Shel Wei by her parents, Asian-American actress Julia Ling displayed an inclination for the arts even at a young age. She was three years old when she picked up a pencil and drew a picture of her parents having tea. Her sketches and paintings as a child…more

Credits