Julia Louis-Dreyfus

Follow
Julia Louis-Dreyfus

Born

1/13/1961, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Julia Elizabeth Scarlett Louis-Dreyfus

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Julia Louise Dreyfus, Julia Louis-Dreyfuss, Little Yum-Yum
  • Christine (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) turns to...
  • Christine (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) turns to...
  • Christine (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) turns to...
  • Christine (Julia Louis-Dreyfus) turns to...
9.3
User Rating
520 votes

Biography

EDIT

Julia Louis-Dreyfus is an American actress and comedian of French Jewish descent. Born in New York City, Louis-Dreyfus was a cast member on NBC's Saturday Night Live from 1982 to 1985. She has also appeared in quite a few sitcoms and films over the years, but is best…more

Credits