Julia Ormond

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/4/1965 , Epsom, Surrey, England, UK

Birth Name

Julia Karin Ormond

Gender

Female

Biography:

Often described as classically beautiful the actress Julia Karin Ormond was born in 1965 in Epsom Surrey as the second of five children to a lab technician.

The passion of acting ran in her blood at a young age and she showed interest of Theatre at her private school Cranleigh, so much so that after one year of Art School she quit and enrolled herself in the Webber-Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art where she finished in 1988.
  • © 2005 Daniel J. Barry/WireImage.com
  • © 2005 Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • © 2005 Rebecca Sapp/WireImage.com
  • © 2005 John Heller/WireImage.com
More
Less