Julia Sawalha

Follow
Julia Sawalha

Born

9/9/1968, London, England

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Julia Sawahla
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT
Julia Sawalha has made many film and television appearances since her debut role as Lynda Day on "Press Gang", though she has always said that the character that resembles her real-life personality most is Lynda. Since her 5 years on "Press Gang" where she worked opposite her real-life…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less