Julia Sweeney

Follow
Julia Sweeney

Born

10/10/1959, Spokane, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Julia Anne Sweeney

Gender

Female
8.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Best known for her creepily androgynous character Pat, actress-comedienne Julia Sweeney was born in Spokane, Washington; she first entered show business not as a performer but as an accountant, working at the Los Angeles offices of Columbia Studios for over five years. After deciding to pursue a career…more

Credits