Julian Barratt

Follow
Julian Barratt

Born

5/4/1968, Leeds, England

Birth Name

Julian Barratt Pettifer

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Julian Barratt Pettifer, 4th May 1968 in Leeds, England and educated at Reading University, he is best known for his role as Howard Moon, one half of the comedy duo that creates the cult series The Mighty Boosh. Barratt is also an accomplished musician, he particularly favours…more

Credits