Juliana "Jules" Hatfield

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/27/1967 , Wiscasset, Maine, USA

Birth Name

Juliana Hatfield

Gender

Female

Biography:

Juliana Hatfield was born the 27 of July in 1967 in Wiscasset, Maine. She grew up in Boston, and become interested in having a musical career in the 1970s. When she was still at high school, Juliana performed in school choirs and then played in a band called "The Squids".
She began her solo career in 1991 after her band members decided to separate. In 1992, her first album, "Hey Babe" was released, and became one of the highest selling albums for the time.
Apart from her musical career, she has guest starred in many television shows such as "Pete & Pete" and "My So-Called Life's".