Julianna Margulies

Follow
Julianna Margulies

Born

6/8/1966, Spring Valley, New York, USA

Birth Name

Julianna Luisa Margulies

Gender

Female
  • Julianna Margulies on The Good Wife.
  • Behind the scenes of The Good Wife
  • Julianna Margulies on The Good Wife.
  • Julianna Margulies on The Good Wife.
9.1
User Rating
250 votes

Biography

EDIT

Julianna was born in Spring Valley, New York (just outside New York City), on June 8, 1966. She is the youngest of three daughters. Her father, Paul, is an advertising writer, and her mother, Francesca, is a former dancer with the American Ballet Theater. They divorced when Julianna…more

Credits