Julianne Hough

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/20/1988 , Salt Lake City, Utah (USA)

Birth Name

Julianne Marie Hough

Gender

Female

Biography:

Julianne is an American born dancer/actress/singer/songwriter. She became instantly famous when she got a job on Dancing with the Stars season 4. She went on to win the season 4 and 5 competitions of Dancing with the Stars. She has also begun her Country Music singing career with the release of the single "Will You Dance With Me" in May 2007 and released her first album in May of 2008.


Julianne is an accomplish dancer, having won both the Junior World Latin Champion and International Latin Youth Champion at the Blackpool Dance Festival and participating in several seasons of Dancing with the Stars, which she won twice.


Besides dancing and singing, more recently Julianne has also been working extensively as an actress, having gotten success with films like the 2010 Burlesque, the 2011 remake of Footloose, 2012 movie Rock of Ages with Tom Cruise and 2013 Safe Haven.


 

More
Less