Julianne Moore

Follow
Julianne Moore

Born

12/30/1960, Fayetteville, North Carolina

Birth Name

Julie Anne Smith

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Julie Anne Moor, Julianne Moore- Freundlich, Julie Anne Moore, Julianne Smith
  • Aaron Sorkin holds his Best Adapted Scre...
9.0
User Rating
59 votes

Biography

EDIT
Julianne Moore's career got started thanks to daytime drama As the World Turns. After leaving that show in 1988 Moore has gone on to star in several movies, earning four Oscar nominations in the process. Moore's last TV role was as Nancy Donovan on 30 Rock.

Credits