Julie Adams

Follow
Julie Adams

Born

10/17/1926, Waterloo, Iowa, USA

Birth Name

Betty May Adams

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Betty Adams, Julia Adams
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Betty May Adams on Oct 17, 1926 in Iowa, Julie was raised in Arkansas. She was still a young woman when she moved to California, working as a part-time secretary while taking speech lessons and auditioning for studio casting departments. Universal Studio executives changed her name to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less