Julie Bowen

Follow
Julie Bowen

Born

3/3/1970, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Julie Bowen Luetkemeyer

Gender

Female
  • Julie Bowen on Modern Family from \
  • Ty Burrell, Julie Bowen, and Josh Gad on...
  • Ty Burrell, Julie Bowen, and Josh Gad on...
  • Julie Bowen, Ty Burrell, and David Cross...
6.9
User Rating
314 votes

Biography

EDIT
Julie Bowen is an American actress with starring roles and guest appearances in many notable television series, including Boston Legal (as Denise Bauer), Ed (as Carol Vessey), and Lost (as Jack's former wife Sarah). She was born and raised in Baltimore, Maryland, where she attended the Roland Park…more

Credits