Julie Brown

Follow
Julie Brown

Born

8/31/1954, Van Nuys, California, USA

Birth Name

Julie Ann Brown

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Julie Brown was born on August 31, 1954 in Van Nuys, California. She is an actress, television director, screen and television writer, comedian and singer-songwriter. While in high school, she helped in school productions by composing original songs. After high school, she began singing and doing character and…more

Credits