Julie Chen (I)

Follow
Julie Chen (I)

Born

1/6/1970, Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Julie Suzanne Chen

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Chenbot
  • The cast of The Talk.
  • Julie Chen on The Talk.
  • Julie Chen on The Talk.
  • Julie Chen on The Talk.
6.4
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT

(CBS) Julie Chen was named an anchor of The Early Show, CBS News' weekday morning broadcast, in October 2002. She recently delivered foreign reports for the program from Kuwait and Qatar during the war in Iraq. Before that, Chen served as news anchor ofThe Early Show and anchor…more

Credits