Julie Christie

Follow
Julie Christie

Born

4/14/1941, Chabua, Assam, British India

Birth Name

Julie Frances Christie

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Julie was born and brought up in Assam, then part of the Bengal Presidency of British India, where her English father ran a tea plantation. She trained for an acting career at the Central School of Music and Drama, London, then worked in rep for a year or…more

Credits