Julie Foudy

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/23/1971 , San Diego, California

Birth Name

Julie Maurine Foudy

Gender

Female

Biography:

Julie Foudy was a part of the US women's soccer team that won the 1999 World Cup. Since retiring she has called soccer matches and hosted ESPN First Take.