Julie Harris (I)

Follow
Julie Harris (I)

Born

12/2/1925, Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan, USA

Died

8/24/2013

Birth Name

Julie Anne Harris

Gender

Female
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Julie Harris was born on December 2, 1925 in Grosse Pointe, Michigan. She made her screen debut in 1952, reprising her Broadway role in The Member of the Wedding, and winning an Oscar nomination for Best Actress for her performance. In 1952, she also won a Best Actress…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Julie Harris (I) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW