Julie Hesmondhalgh

Follow
Julie Hesmondhalgh

Born

2/25/1970, Accington, Lancashire, England, UK

Birth Name

Julie Claire Hesmondhalgh

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Julie Hesmond-Halgh, Julie Hesmondhalhgh, Julie Hesmondalgh, Julie Hesmondhalsh, Claire Hesmondhalgh
5.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Julie was born and raised in Church, Accrington, and went to Moorhead High School where she later became head girl. A woman with a strong social conscience, Julie originally wanted to be a social worker. She was an amateur actress with the Oswaldtwistle Players and studied A-level Theatre…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less