Julie Kavner

Follow
Julie Kavner

Born

9/7/1951, Los Angeles, CA USA

Birth Name

Julia Deborah Kavner

Gender

Female
8.8
User Rating
71 votes

Biography

EDIT
Julie Kavner was born in Los Angeles, California in 1951. She graduated from San Diego State University in 1971. Her first personal hit was in Robert Patrick's Cheep Theatricks singing a song called "Don't Poison the Pirahnas." Kavner began her career playing Brenda Morgenstein, the younger sister of…more

Credits