Julie London

Follow
Julie London

Born

9/26/1926, Santa Clara, California

Died

10/18/2000

Birth Name

Julie Peck

Gender

8.6
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Julie London was born in Santa Rosa, California on September 26, 1926. Her parents, Josephine and Jack Peck, had been vaudeville performers; Julie made her professional debut on their San Bernardino radio show when she was three years old. The family moved to Los Angeles when Julie was…more

Credits