Julie McCullough

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/30/1965 , Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Birth Name

Julie Michelle McCullough

Gender

Female

Biography:

Curvaceous blonde actress best known for her role as Julie Costello on Growing Pains. Unfortunately, Julie got fired from her role on that show when it was revealed that she had previously posed nude for Playboy. Growing Pains star Kirk Cameron was reportedly the instigator of her release. In recent years, Julie has appeared in a recurring role on The Drew Carey Show and published a book of poetry.
More
Less