Julie McWhirter

Follow
Julie McWhirter

Born

10/12/1947, Indianapolis, Indiana

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Julie McWhirter Dees, Julie Dees
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Julie is a native of Indianapolis and a 1970 graduate of DePauw University. Besides her animation voice work, she was a regular on the sketch comedy series _Wacko_. She is currently married to radio announcer Rick Dees.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes