Julie Newmar

Follow
Julie Newmar

Born

8/16/1933, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Julia Charlene Newmeyer

Gender

Female
7.8
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT
Julie Newmar, born Julia Chalene Newmeyer on August 16, 1933 in Los Angeles, California, is an American actress. Newmar began her acting career on Broadway, appearing in several plays during the 1950s including Silk Stockings and Li'l Abner. Her film career took off shortly thereafter, and she worked…more

Credits