Julie Parrish

Follow
Julie Parrish

Born

10/21/1940, Middlesboro,Kentucky

Died

10/1/2003

Birth Name

Ruby Joyce Wilbar

Gender

Female
7.8
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
"Star Trek" fans remember Julie from her role as "Miss Piper" in the two-part episode: "The Menagerie." Born as Ruby Joyce Wilbar in Middlesboro, Kentucky, Julie was the oldest of six children of William Robert Wilbar and Gladys Marie (Webb) Wilbar. She spent her early years in Tennessee,…more

Credits