Julie Walters

Follow
Julie Walters

Born

2/22/1950, Smethwick, Birmingham, England.

Birth Name

Julia Mary Walters

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Julia Walters, Julie Roffey
  • Mo
  • Mo
  • Mo
  • Mo
9.0
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Julie Mary Walters was born in Smethwick, Birmingham. She is the youngest of three children, she has two older brothers, and comes from an Irish Catholic family. From an early age she wanted to be an actress even though her mother tried to persuade her to be either…more

Credits