Juliet Stevenson

Follow
Juliet Stevenson

Born

10/30/1956, Kelvedon, Essex, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Juliet Anne Virginia Stevenson

Gender

Female
9.3
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

The youngest child of a senior British army officer, Juliet spent her childhood all over the world, including postings in West Germany, Australia, and Malta.

She trained at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, London, where she won the Bancroft Gold Medal, and was with the Royal Shakespeare…more

Credits