Julio Franco

Follow
Julio Franco

Born

8/23/1958, San Pedro de Macoris, Dominican Republic

Birth Name

Julio Cesar Robles Franco

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Julio Cesar Robles Franco, The Ageless Wonder
10.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Julio "The Ageless Wonder" Franco has played professional baseball in four decades, from starting in the 70s to still currently being a major league player. As a young short-stop and second basemen playing for the Phillies, Indians, and Rangers, to stops in Korea, Japan, and Mexico, to regaining…more

Credits