TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Julius Erving

Follow
Julius Erving

Born

2/22/1950, New York

Birth Name

Julius Winfield Erving II

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dr. J, Julius "Dr. J" Erving
10
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

When Julius Erving was a freshman at the University of Massachusetts, he single-handedly drew capacity crowds so frenzied to see him play that lines would circle the Curry Hicks Cage hours before the tip-off. It was clear that a legend was being born. Erving became one of only…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Julius Erving yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW