Julius Harris

Follow
Julius Harris

Born

8/17/1923, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Died

10/17/2004

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Julius W. Harris
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Julius Harris was born in Philadelphia, PA, on August 17, 1923. He was an army medic in World War II. Harris worked as a nurse and bouncer in New York City. As a bouncer at a Greenwhich Village Bar, Harris became friends with James Earl Jones and Louis…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Julius Harris yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less