Julius LaRosa

Follow
Julius LaRosa

Born

1/2/1930, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Julius La Rosa
8.3
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Julius LaRosa got his break as a singer on both the television and radio program Arthur Godfrey Time and the Wednesday night variety show Arthur Godfrey and His Friends where he was a regular from November 19, 1951 until October 19, 1953 and the controversial on air firing…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Julius LaRosa yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW