June Carter Cash

Follow
June Carter Cash

Born

6/23/1929, Maces Springs, Virginia, USA

Died

5/15/2003

Birth Name

Valerie June Carter

Gender

Female

Also Known As

June Carter
9.4
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
For much of her life, Cash could have played second fiddle in a famous family. Instead, she shaped herself into a star in her own right, although she often put her family obligations ahead of career. Her mother, aunt and uncle, performing as the Carter Family, were a…more

Credits